Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Bull Float Trip

Shawnee Hills 100

The Sunset Hills Triathlon

27

Dan Adair Memorial Triathlon

Functional Flexibility Class

Functional Strength Class

28

Power Hour for Women – Level 1 1/6

Running Group

Bouldering Fundamentals

29

Intro to Climbing Class

Rooftop Yoga

Functional Strength Class

30

Stand Up Paddle Class

Strength & Conditioning

Rope Skills 2 Class 1/2

31

Gateway Cup

Yoga

Rope Skills 2 Class 2/2

1

Gateway Cup

Ride to UNITE

St. Louis Endurance Open Water Swim Series

2

Gateway Cup

2018 Singletrack Mind Fest Clinics

Giro Della Montagna

3

Gateway Cup

41st Annual Labor Day Run 5k & 10k

12th Annual Kids’ Triathlon

4

Power Hour for Women – Level 1

Power Hour for Women – Level 1 2/6

Running Group

5

Intro to Climbing Class

Rooftop Yoga

Yoga

6

Strength & Conditioning

Functional Strength Class

Routesetting

7

Yoga

Functional Stretch Class

Student Day

8

Student Day

CCC Weekend-Metric Century

Free College Weekend

9

Free College Weekend

Wolf Creek 6/12 HR MTB/Trail Run

Gravel Clinic – Indoor session

10

Free College Weekend

Monday Night Group Run – University City

Monday Night Group Run – South City

11

Power Hour for Women – Level 1

Running Group

Bouldering Fundamentals

12

Intro to Climbing Class

Rooftop Yoga

Yoga

13

Strength & Conditioning

Rope Skills 2 Class 1/2

Functional Strength Class

14

Yoga

Rope Skills 2 Class 2/2

Functional Stretch Class

15

3rd Annual Big Lake Camping, Adventure, and Cycling Weekend

Outdoorsman Sport Show

Roots MTB Clinics at Binder Lake

16

3rd Annual Big Lake Camping, Adventure, and Cycling Weekend

Outdoorsman Sport Show

Gravel Clinic – Ourtdoor session

17

On Pace Social

Monday Night Group Run – University City

Monday Night Group Run – South City

18

Power Hour for Women – Level 1

Power Hour for Women – Level 1 3/6

Running Group

19

Intro to Climbing Class

Rooftop Yoga

Yoga

20

Strength & Conditioning

Functional Strength Class

Routesetting

21

Pint Night – Columbia

Yoga

Functional Stretch Class

22

Women’s MTB Retreat – Two Rivers

Student Day

Warrior’s Way

23

Women’s MTB Retreat – Two Rivers

Powerup Fall Performance Camp Begins

Training Team Training Run

24

Fall Fitness Camp Begins

Functional Strength Class

Monday Night Group Run – University City

25

Power Hour for Women – Level 1

Power Hour for Women – Level 1 4/6

Running Group

26

Intro to Climbing Class

Rooftop Yoga

Yoga

27

Strength & Conditioning

The World Wide Technology Business Dash 5K

Rope Skills 2 Class 1/2

28

Yoga

Rope Skills 2 Class 2/2

Functional Stretch Class

29

OT 100MTB Race

SHAW Sundown Showdown

Race to the Dome

30

OT 100MTB Race

OT 100MTB Race

OT100MTB and OT50MTB 2018

1

OT 100MTB Race

OT 100MTB Race

Power Up Winter Hours Begin

2

OT 100MTB Race

North Middle School (Safety Boaters)

Power Hour for Women – Level 1 5/6

3

North Middle School (Safety Boaters)

Intro to Climbing Class

Yoga

4

Strength & Conditioning

Functional Strength Class

Routesetting

5

Yoga

Functional Stretch Class

Student Day

6

Student Day

Backpack Trip – TBD

Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Cycle for Life

+ Export Events